Kim Sunggyu

Birth Name: Kim Sung Gyu

Stage Name: Sunggyu

Nickname: Grandpa, Leader, Hamster, Honey Sungkyu

Date of Birth: April 28, 1989

Height: 176 cm

Position: Leader & Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Hometown: Jeonju, South Korea

“Our name, Infinite, means ‘limitless’. We never put a restriction on our possibilities, and we will always improve.” – Sunggyu

Sunggyu hand print on MBC new building in Sangam-dong

10 thoughts on “Kim Sunggyu

  1. Katherine Garcia says:

    He’s a nice guy… Even though he have this certain bad attitude, what I love about him is that he’s some what innocent and he clearly is a very caring person. He loves his teammates more than anything.

  2. Syafiqah Nadhirah Mukhtar says:

    SungGyu’s such a charming person and even his beautiful voice could melts any women’s heart . Eventough he may looked cold outside but i know deep inside he’s such a caring and loving person . Keep on doing a good job and we, Insprits will always there for ya ! Do take a good care of yr health ! Way to go, KIM SUNGGYU :3

  3. Nancy Perez says:

    I love your new song, Kontrol, it is nicely arranged and sung. The song suits you well. I believe you did a good work on this one. Am sorry, I only got to know you thru Kontrol, though I’ve watched Infinite many times, I’ve also seen Woohyun on KBS drama HS Love On. Anyways, good luck on all your endeavors. Thank you for singing warm songs for all your fans, although I know you love rock more. You can do more rock ballads soon. Thank you also to the producer of your album, 27. I would love to hear more from you as a SOLO artist. God Bless you more everyday! Be happy my handsome prince!

  4. Nurul Aina says:

    Sunggyu oppa. I like your song Kontrol and The Answer.I hope you always be healthy.Anyway saranghae oppa.

Comment Here.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s